Loft Realty Delaware Homes For Sale
  • Home
  • Contact Us
  • Our Agents
  • List with Loft
  • FREE Guides
  • Homes For Sale
    1. Home For Sale in Delaware
    2. Sold Homes in Delaware
  • What's My Home Worth
Register
/
Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
512 Properties

512 Sold Properties

List
The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • 57-W. 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/22 22

    closed

    $399,000

    3.0%

    $387,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

    57-W. 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2094732

    Listed by Curt Scully Realty Company

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 258 E 2ND ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/37 37

    closed

    $609,000

    $609,000

    3 Beds4 Baths2,394 SqFt

    258 E 2ND ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2099094

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 11 S MERRIMENT DR, Newark, DE 19702
    1/37 37

    closed

    $290,000

    1.7%

    $295,000

    2 Beds3 Baths1,600 SqFt

    11 S MERRIMENT DR, Newark, DE 19702

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2098472

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 1 CYMBAL CT, Newark, DE 19702

    closed

    $340,000

    3.5%

    $328,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,550 SqFt

    1 CYMBAL CT, Newark, DE 19702

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2097728

    Listed by Crown Homes Real Estate

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 35 W 6TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/45 45

    closed

    $519,900

    $519,900

    4 Beds3 Baths2,630 SqFt

    35 W 6TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2096112

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 35 OLD MANOR RD, Newark, DE 19711
    1/30 30

    closed

    $415,000

    1.2%

    $410,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,704 SqFt

    35 OLD MANOR RD, Newark, DE 19711

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2091340

    Listed by Pantano Real Estate Inc

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 25 E 4TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/22 22

    closed

    $289,000

    1.7%

    $294,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,405 SqFt

    25 E 4TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2096644

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 627 SOUTH ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/37 37

    closed

    $279,999

    $280,000

    2 Beds1 Bath1,075 SqFt

    627 SOUTH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2095444

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 0 CHESTNUT ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/16 16

    closed

    $30,000

    33.3%

    $20,000

    1.5 Acres

    0 CHESTNUT ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Vacant Land

    MLS# DENC2088888

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 123 E 2ND ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/38 38

    closed

    $559,900

    0.2%

    $559,000

    3 Beds4 Baths1,965 SqFt

    123 E 2ND ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2090666

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 55 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/50 50

    closed

    $949,500

    0.1%

    $950,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,725 SqFt

    55 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2082128

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 14 DALBY ALY, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/39 39

    closed

    $399,000

    0.3%

    $400,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt

    14 DALBY ALY, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2092528

    Listed by Curt Scully Realty Company

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 36 E FIFTH ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/70 70

    closed

    $460,000

    $460,000

    4 Beds3 Baths1,825 SqFt

    36 E FIFTH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2091192

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 55 W 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    closed

    $314,900

    6.4%

    $335,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,475 SqFt

    55 W 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2092238

    Listed by RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 211 HARMONY ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/27 27

    closed

    $330,000

    $330,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt

    211 HARMONY ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2093088

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 132 E 3RD ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/39 39

    closed

    $399,900

    3.7%

    $385,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,400 SqFt

    132 E 3RD ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2090356

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 32 W 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    closed

    $350,000

    $350,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,925 SqFt

    32 W 5TH ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2093416

    Listed by Curt Scully Realty Company

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 111 E SECOND ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/38 38

    closed

    $339,900

    3.6%

    $352,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,375 SqFt

    111 E SECOND ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2090160

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 415 PREAKNESS RUN, Newark, DE 19702
    1/51 51

    closed

    $575,000

    1.4%

    $567,000

    4 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt

    415 PREAKNESS RUN, Newark, DE 19702

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2088230

    Listed by RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 30 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/49 49

    closed

    $799,900

    5.6%

    $755,000

    4 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt

    30 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home, Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2086612

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 703 TREMONT ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/25 25

    closed

    $300,000

    $300,000

    2 Beds1 Bath1,350 SqFt

    703 TREMONT ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Single Family Home

    MLS# DENC2088718

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 28 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/36 36

    closed

    $500,000

    15.0%

    $425,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,625 SqFt

    28 THE STRAND, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2085826

    Listed by RE/MAX Elite

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 113 E SECOND ST, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/45 45

    closed

    $329,000

    2.7%

    $320,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,250 SqFt

    113 E SECOND ST, New Castle, DE 19720

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2082906

    Listed by Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 18 S MERRIMENT DR, Newark, DE 19702
    1/30 30

    closed

    $319,900

    3.1%

    $310,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,275 SqFt

    18 S MERRIMENT DR, Newark, DE 19702

    Townhouse

    MLS# DENC2085456

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 22
Loft Team Powered by Myers Realty
Loft Team
Zachary Foust
+1(302) 265-4001
hello@loftteamde.com
1056 S State St, Dover, DE 19901

Homes For Sale
      1. Home For Sale in Delaware
      2. Sold Homes in Delaware

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.